Henry Charles Riddel, 18771961 (aged 84 years)

Name
Henry Charles /Riddel/
Given names
Henry Charles
Surname
Riddel
Name
Henry /Riddle/
Given names
Henry
Surname
Riddle
Birth August 31, 1877 27 28
Birth of a brotherLouis Nick Riddle
April 7, 1882 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a sisterChristine B. Riddel
January 27, 1888 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a sisterTheresa Riddel
January 14, 1891 (aged 13 years)
Birth of a brotherCharles F. Ridl
December 8, 1893 (aged 16 years)
Birth of a sisterAnn Riddel
before 1900 (aged 22 years)

Birth of a sisterLina Riddel
before 1900 (aged 22 years)

Birth of a sisterMary Riddel
before 1900 (aged 22 years)

MarriageLouise L WirzView this family
June 28, 1910 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a sonFrancis H Riddel
February 18, 1911 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a sonArnold Floyd Riddel
November 3, 1914 (aged 37 years)
Census 1920 (aged 42 years)
Death of a fatherAlex (Ridl) Riddle
February 12, 1924 (aged 46 years)
Cause: Cancer of the stomach
Burial of a fatherAlex (Ridl) Riddle
February 14, 1924 (aged 46 years)
Census April 23, 1930 (aged 52 years)
Residence March 19, 1941 (aged 63 years)
Death of a motherAmelia Bower
March 19, 1941 (aged 63 years)
Burial of a motherAmelia Bower
March 21, 1941 (aged 63 years)
Death of a sisterAnn Riddel
after 1941 (aged 63 years)
Death of a sisterLina Riddel
after 1941 (aged 63 years)
Death of a sisterMary Riddel
after 1941 (aged 63 years)
Death of a brotherLouis Nick Riddle
November 21, 1956 (aged 79 years)
Cause: Cerebral Hemorrhage
Burial of a brotherLouis Nick Riddle
November 24, 1956 (aged 79 years)
Death of a wifeLouise L Wirz
March 10, 1958 (aged 80 years)
Burial of a wifeLouise L Wirz
March 12, 1958 (aged 80 years)
Death November 17, 1961 (aged 84 years)
Burial November 20, 1961 (3 days after death)
Family with parents
father
18501924
Birth: March 17, 1850Austria
Death: February 12, 1924Little Falls, Morrison Co., MN
mother
18491941
Birth: May 30, 1849Austria
Death: March 19, 1941Little Falls, Morrison Co., MN
Marriage Marriagebetween 1871 and 1873
7 years
himself
18771961
Birth: August 31, 1877 27 28Augusta, Eau Claire Co., Wisconsin
Death: November 17, 1961Standford Twp., Isanti Co., MN
5 years
younger brother
18821956
Birth: April 7, 1882 32 32Minnesota
Death: November 21, 1956Little Falls, Morrison Co., MN
6 years
younger sister
18881979
Birth: January 27, 1888 37 38Little Falls, Morrison Co., MN
Death: January 9, 1979Glenwood, Pope Co., MN
3 years
younger sister
18911976
Birth: January 14, 1891 40 41Minneapolis, Hennepin Co., Minnesota
Death: October 28, 1976Little Falls, Morrison Co., MN
3 years
younger brother
18931971
Birth: December 8, 1893 43 44St. Croix Co., Wisconsin
Death: January 29, 1971Little Falls, Morrison Co., MN
7 years
younger sister
19001941
Birth: before 1900 49 50
Death: after 1941Little Falls, MN
1 year
younger sister
19001941
Birth: before 1900 49 50
Death: after 1941Little Falls, MN
1 year
younger sister
19001941
Birth: before 1900 49 50
Death: after 1941Little Falls, MN
-24 years
elder sister
Family with Louise L Wirz
himself
18771961
Birth: August 31, 1877 27 28Augusta, Eau Claire Co., Wisconsin
Death: November 17, 1961Standford Twp., Isanti Co., MN
wife
18911958
Birth: August 1, 1891 33 30Burns Twp., Anoka Co., MN
Death: March 10, 1958Burns Twp., Anoka Co., MN
Marriage MarriageJune 28, 1910Burns Twp., Anoka Co., MN
8 months
son
19111993
Birth: February 18, 1911 33 19Minnesota
Death: April 6, 1993Big Lake, MN
4 years
son
19141963
Birth: November 3, 1914 37 23Burns Twp., Anoka Co., MN
Death: September 3, 1963Stanford Twp., Isanti Co., MN
Shared note

HARDCOPIES: Death Certificate, Birth Registration, 1930 Census

Birth Name: Heinrich Riddle, born 8/31/1877 at 4pm

Description by Eleanor Riddel: About 5'11". Very gentle person. Did whatever his wife said.